Confidant estate planning services is Moreno Valley probate law
23328 Olive Wood Plaza Drive, suite h Moreno Valley, CA 92553Eager living trusts attorneys is Moreno Valley Probate Law
23328 Olive Wood Plaza Drive, suite h Moreno Valley, CA 92553The answer is no; when you file probate, properly notice creditors, and disclose all the assets, that is all that will be available to creditors. The way your name appears as the grantee on the old deed must exactly match the way you enter it as the grantor of the grant deed. According to California Probate Code section 10800(b), the value of the estate accounted for by the executor “is the total amount of the appraisal value of property in the inventory, plus gains over the appraisal value on sales, plus receipts, fewer losses from the appraisal value on sales, without reference to encumbrances or other obligations on the estate property.”. People’s number one misconception about probate is that having a will means no probate; all Wills go to probate, whether it was handwritten or typed, primarily because only the judge can sign over the assets to the beneficiaries. When Would I Use a QTIP Trust?.